Crédits:Stargate, la Porte des étoiles

De Stargate Wiki Sémantique
Sauter à la navigation Sauter à la recherche
Film Crédits Retranscription Images Citations Production

Crédits du générique d'ouverture

Studio Canal Studio Canal
Mario Kassar présente Mario Kassar presents
Une production Le Studio Canal+ / Centropolis Film A Le Studio Canal+ / Centropolis Film production
En association avec Carolco Pictures Inc. In association with Carolco Pictures Inc.
Un film de Roland Emmerich A Roland Emmerich film
Kurt Russell Kurt Russell
James Spader James Spader
Stargate, la Porte des étoiles Stargate
Viveca Lindfors Viveca Lindfors
Alexis Cruz Alexis Cruz
Mili Avital Mili Avital
Leon Rippy Leon Rippy
John Diehl John Diehl
Carlos Lauchu
Djimon
Carlos Lauchu
Djimon
Erick Avari
French Stewart
Gianin Loffler
Erick Avari
French Stewart
Gianin Loffler
et
Jaye Davidson
and
Jaye Davidson
Casting par
April Webster, C.S.A.
Casting by
April Webster, C.S.A.
Musique par
David Arnold
Music by
David Arnold
Superviseur des effets informatiques et visuels
Jeffrey A. Okun
Digital and visual effects supervisor
Jeffrey A. Okun
Effets spéciaux de la créature créés par
Patrick Tatopoulos
Special creature effects created by
Patrick Tatopoulos
Costumier
Joseph Porro
Costume designer
Joseph Porro
Monté par
Michael J. Duthie et
Derek Brechin
Edited by
Michael J. Duthie and
Derek Brechin
Production designer[1]
Holger Gross
Production designer
Holger Gross
Directeur de la photographie
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, BVK
Director of photography
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, BVK
Coproductrice
Ute Emmerich
Co-producer
Ute Emmerich
Producteur exécutif
Mario Kassar
Executive producer
Mario Kassar
Écrit par
Dean Devlin &
Roland Emmerich
Written by
Dean Devlin &
Roland Emmerich
Produit par
Joel B. Michaels
Oliver Eberle
Dean Devlin
Produced by
Joel B. Michaels
Oliver Eberle
Dean Devlin
Réalisé par
Roland Emmerich
Directed by
Roland Emmerich

Crédits de fin

Équipe

Unit Production Manager (Responsable de production unité)
Donald Heitzer
Unit Production Manager (Responsable de production unité)
Ramsey Thomas


First Assistant Director (Premier assistant réalisateur)
Steve Love
Second Assistant Director (Deuxième assistant réalisateur)
Kim Winther


Associate Producer (Producteur associé)
Peter Winther


Visual Effects Supervisor (Superviseur des effets spéciaux)
Kit West


Anubis' and Horus' Costumes and Ra's Headdress
Designed by
(Costumes d'Anubis et d'Horus et coiffe de conçus par)
Patrick Tatopoulos


Digital Visual Effects (Effets visuels informatiques)
Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company, Inc


Digital Visual Effects Producers (Producteurs effets visuels informatiques)
Jeffrey A. Diamond and Michael van Himbergen


Conceptual Design (Design conceptuel)
Oliver Scholl

Distribution des personnages

Colonel Jonathan "Jack" O'Neil Kurt Russell
Dr. (Dr) Daniel Jackson James Spader
Ra Jaye Davidson
Catherine Viveca Lindfors
Skaara Alexis Cruz
Sha'uri Mili Avital
General (Général) W.O. West Leon Rippy
Lieutenant Kawalsky John Diehl
Anubis Carlos Lauchu
Horus Djimon
Kasuf Erick Avari
Lieutenant [sic!] Feretti French Stewart
Nabeh Gianin Loffler
Lieutenant [sic!] Freeman Christopher John Fields
Lieutenant [sic!] Brown Derek Webster
Lieutenant [sic!] Reilly Jack Moore
Lieutenant [sic!] Porro Steve Giannelli
Assistant Lieutenant (Lieutenant assistant) David Pressman
Officer (Officier) Scott Smith
Sarah O'Neil Cecil Hoffman
Barbara Shore Rae Allen
Gary Meyers Richard Kind
Mitch John Storey
Jenny Lee Taylor-Allan
Technician (Technicien) George Gray
Young Catherine (Jeune Catherine) Kelly Vint
Professor (Professeur) Langford Erik Holland
Foreman Taylor (Contremaître Taylor) Nick Wilder
Arabic interpreter (Interprète arabe) Sayed Badreya
Horus #1 Michael Concepcion
Horus #2 Jerry Gilmore
Horus #3 Michel Jean-Phillipe
Horus #4 Dialy N'Daiye
Professors (Professeurs) Gladys Holland
Roger Til
Kenneth Danziger
Christopher West
Companion (Compagnon) Robert Ackerman
Masked Ra ( masqué) Kieron Lee
Young Ra (Jeune Râ) Dax Biagas
Voice of the Mastadge (Voix du mastage) Frank Welker
Mr. Russell's Double (Doublure de M. Russell) John Casino
Mr. Spader's Doubles (Doublures de M. Spader) Dennis Fitzgerald
Greg Smrz

Équipe

Stunt Coordinator (Coordinateur cascades)
Andy Armstrong


Stunt Players (Cascadeurs)
Chino Binamo
Simone Boisserre
Charley Brewer
Keith Campbell
George Colucci
Paul Dallas
Mark Deallesandro
Leon Delaney
David DiGregorio
Richard Drown
Tom Garner
Gary Guerico
Jeff Haberstad
Toby Holguin
Willie Leong
Stuart Liebeskind
Bill McIntosh
Bob Orrison
Nick Palma
Chere Rae
Tommy Rosales
Anthony Schmidt
Keith Tellez
Jeannie Thompson
Raleigh Wilson
Location Manager (Régisseur) Kenneth E. Fix


Second Second Assistant Director (Deuxième deuxième assistant réalisateur) Michael Viglietta
Additional Second Assistant Directors (Deuxièmes assistants réalisateurs supplémentaires) Jeffrey Crawford
Ted Diamandopolis
Key Set Production Assistant (Chef assistant de production plateau) Lars Winther
Art Directors (Directeurs artistiques) Peter Murton
Frank Bollinger
Art Director (Yuma) (Directeur artistique - Yuma) Mark Zuelzke


Assistant Art Director (Assistant directeur artistique) Kevin Ishioka
Assistant Art Director (Yuma) (Assistant directeur artistique - Yuma) Marc Fisichella
Set Decorator (Décorateur) Jim Erickson
Assistant Set Decorator (Assistant décorateur) Victor Zolfo
Lead Man (Contremaître) David W. Ford
Lead Man (Yuma) (Contremaître - Yuma) Michael Ray
Conceptual Illustrators (Illustrateurs conceptuels) Simon Murton
Darek Gogol


Production Illustrator/Animated Video Playback Effects (Illustrateur de production/Effets lecture vidéo animée) Peter Mitchell Rubin
Additional Storyboards (Storyboards supplémentaires) Tim Burgard


Set Designers (Concepteurs décors) Steven Alesch
Mick Cukurs
Luis Hoyos
Barbara Ann Jaeckel
Patrick Janicke
Patricia Klawonn
Clare Scarpulla
Set Dressing Buyers (Acheteurs habillages) Michele Poulik
Amy Wells
Set Dressing Fabricator (Fabricant habillage) Robert Schleinig
Set Dressers (Habilleurs) Jeff Debell
J. Gregory Evans
Chris Fielding
James Malley
Herb Morris
Mark Sakamoto
Josh Warner
Set Dressing Coordinator (Coordinateur habillages) Wendy Murray


Computer Designer (Concepteur infomatique) Antoine Bonsorte
Graphic Designer (Concepteur graphique) Daniel Camejo
Art Department Coordinator (Coordinateur département artistique) Jonathan Josell
Art Department Production Assistant (Assistant de production département artistique) Kate Baker
A. Todd Holland


Scenic Supervisor Jon P. Mooers


Camera Operator Peter Krause
First Assistant "A" Camera Gary Scott
Second Assistant "A" Camera Gary Camp
"B" Camera/Steadicam® Operator Chris Haarhoff
First Assistant "B" Camera Colin Anderson
Second Assistant "B" Camera Matthew Curry
Camera Loaders Robert Dunne
Mark Coyne
John Weiss, Jr.
Video Playback Operator Thomas Giordano
Video Playback Assistant Ralph "Rusty" Duggan
Script Supervisor Kay Sweeney


Production Sound Mixer David Ronne
Boom Operator Terrance Emerson
Cable Persons Peggy Names
Gary Raymond


Additional Editor Peter S. Elliot


Additional Editing Roy Watts
Visual Effects Editor Mark Eggenweiler
Assistant Editors Edward Malone
Kimberly Nakakura
Marianne Urioste


Post Production Supervisor Candace Cornell


Orchestrations/Music Conducted by Nicholas Dodd


Music Editing by Maxx Music, Inc.
Supervising Music Editor Laurie Higgins Tobias
Assistant Music Editors Josh Winget
Kim Naves
Music Business Affairs David May
Sound Editorial by Grand Central Soundworks
Supervising Sound Editors Sandy Gendler, M.P.S.E.
Val Kuklowsky, M.P.S.E.


Sound Editors
Noah Blough
Michael Dandy
Cameron Frankley
Mike Goodman
Harry Harris
Andrea Horta
Lenny Jenning
Mark La Pointe
"Raoul", M.P.S.E
Mike Szakmeister
Bill Van Daalen
Ben Wilkins
Daniel Yale


First Assistant Sound Editor Bill Baldwin


Sound Assistants
Ann Fisher
Tammy Fearing
"Krispy" G. G.
Richard Kelly
Cherie Tamai
Chrys Theodorou
Chris Winter


Sound Apprentices Roger Fearing
Ethan R. Holzman
Sound Intern Tim Jones
Special Processed Sound Effects John Paul Fasal
Processed Sound Effects Alan Howarth
Jon Johnson, M.P.S.E.
Ken Johnson
Foley Artists Andy Malcolm
Terry Burke
Foley Assistants James A. Gore
Shelley Croft
Foley Recordists Tony Van Den Akker
Lou Solakofski
ADR Mixer Jeff Courtie
ADR Recordists Evelyn Hokanson
Barbara McCart
ADR Recorded at Directors Sound Editorial Service
Group ADR Coordinator Burton Sharp
Re-Recording Mixers Patrick Cyccone, Jr.
Greg P. Russell, C.A.S.
Additional Re-Recording Mixers Don White
Scott Purdy
Re-Recorded at Film House


Property Master Douglas Harlocker
Assistant Property Masters Scott Maginnis
Teri Lane
Property Assistants Scott Farber
Len Wiseman
Clea Jones
Weapons Assistant Paul Ahern


Assistant Costume Designer Sanja Hays
Costume Supervisor Garet Reilly
Set Supervisor Eva Prappas


Costumers
Gina Aller
Bo Boreanaz
Rani Cunningham
Andrea Federman
Amanda Friedland
Lori Harris
Geri Infante
Nisa Kellner
Daniel Martinez
China Robinson
Irena Stepic
Yana Syrkin
Estella Wallerstien
Dana Wright


Accessories Art Director Anthony Temblay
Costume Construction Supervisor Salvador Perez
Assistant Costume Construction Supervisor Karen Hare
Textil Artist Zara Turgel Chickanis
Cutter Fitters Joan Powell
Richard Smart
Milliner Celia Sedwick
Stitchers Carmen Torres
Marina Babitchenko


Key Make-up Artist Greg Nelson
Make-up Artist Lisa Collins
Mr. Russell's Make-up Artist Dennis Liddiard
Hair Supervisor Lori Guidroz
Key Hair Stylist Beth Miller
Assistant Hair Stylist Katherine Rees
Additional Hair Stylist Denise Fischer


Additional Casting Al Guarino


Production Accountant Nour Dardari
Production Controller Elena Azuola
Key Assistant Production Accountant Kelly A. Snyder
Assistant Production Accountants Robert C. Miller
Gail Compeau
Assistant Accountants/Payroll Joan Devilla
Eric Layne
Accounting Assistants Heather Stewart
Heather Paulson


Production Coordinator Sheila Warner
Assistant Production Coordinators Laurie Joiner
Robert Lassers
Assistant to Mr. Kassar Kim Balser
Assistant to Mr. Michaels Candace Cornell
Assistant to Mr. Eberle Joie Gharrity
Assistants to Mr. Devlin Lori Tellez
Diana Zahn
Assistant to Mr. Heitzer Peggy A. Vargas
Production Associate Diana Villa
Mr. Russell's Assistant Jim Petti
Mr. Spader's Assistant Phil Tomalin


Production Assistants
John Costner
Blake Danforth
Antony Diamond
Adam M. Duthie
Jack Geist
Gavin Gharrity
Cassandra Heredia
Jeff Jones
Brandon Lambdin
Robin Mulcahy
Ave Peart
Paige Pooler
John Riley
Marc Roskin


Office Courier Eric G. Smith


Extras Casting/Los Angeles Messenger Associates Casting
Charlie Messenger
Trish Stuckey
Lori Lavelle
Extras Casting/Yuma Mai Gray
George Gray
Casting Assistants Cydney McCurdy
Ray Simmons
Studio Teachers Mike Carter
Walter Johlfs


Gaffer Austin Goss
Rigging Gaffer Neil Holcomb
Best Boy Electric Troy Webb
Electricians Scott Webb
Tiff Cooney
Alan Frazier
Rick Butkus
Steve Belsky
R. Adam Chambers
Riggers Ron Cicero
Alan Colbert
Chuck Mason
Dave Wood
Stand-by Carpenters Morris J. Laslo, Jr.
Lehr Sandoval


Key Grip Loren Corl
Rigging Key Grip G. Dhiensuwana
Second Unit Key Grip Mark Combs
Best Boy Grip Steve Frohardt
Dolly Grip Andy Crawford


Grips
Lindy Alsobrooks
Dar Browne
Kevin Cook
Tom Crawford
Mario Davis
Chris Dirkes
Larry Edwards
Keith Jordan
Kent Kay
Jerry Marshall
Gary Nepa
Greg Wong
Bill Wynn
Jamie Young


Mechanical Effects Supervisor Wayne Beauchamp
Mechanical Effects Foreman Kenneth Wheatley
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor Trevor Wood
Special Effects Floor Supervisor John Cazin


Mechanical Effects Assistants Eric Beauchamp
Gil Guzman
Roswell Hahn
Brian Hahn
Kent Johnson
George Vrattos
Leadman Mark Pollack
Model Mechanics Crew David Beasley
Mike Morehead
Paul Porter
Martin Simmons
Special Effects Rigger Ron Skinner
Special Effects Assistants Vincent Creighton
Jonn Herzberger
Alan M. Lessing
Adam Leyva
Joseph Murietta
Special Effects Office Coordinator Amanda Cerney


Construction Coordinators Philip Stone III
John Stone
Foremen Mark Ashby
Mike Atwell
Gang Bosses Robert Huffman
William Fedderson
Mike Vasquenza
Joseph Kearney
Journeymen Propmakers Don Brown
Steve MacDonald
Brett Wert
Head Paint Foreman Mike Daigle
Paint Foreman Kristie Pfeffinger
Construction Office Coordinator John McCabe


Propmakers
Patrick Aiello
Juan Cilia
Marti Foxwell
Dale Gordon
Jason Holmes
Jerry Holmes
Nick Huffman
Chris Hughes
Richard Hughes
Sam Lafata
Kaseja Laurine
Larry Lee
Kent Luttrell
Mike Moorehead
John Pouncey
Greg Sanders
Lehr Sandoval
John Shull
Rob Thornton
Dan Wilson
Cole Young


Decorators Dorn Kennison
Chris Lisoni
Louis Medrano
Kelly Thompson
Scenic Artist Dan Dorfer


Transportation Coordinator Keith M. O'Brien
Transportation Captain Jerry Sidwell
Dispatcher Mickey McAteer
Mechanic Jeff Verdick


Drivers/Los Angeles
Jim Alfonso
Olivia Baker
Tony Borella
Jack Collis
Chris Gallegos
Don Haggerty
Sharon Henning
Marc Labeaune
Mike Ladin
Jim Maydock
Hector Mendoza
Mike Moss
Mike Price
Bruce Shanahan
Jim Sprayberry
Rob Suer
Steve Surabian
Gene Vasconcellos
Larry Williams


Drivers/Yuma
Danny Edwards
Tim Edwards
John Fearn
Mark Grey
Chris Knagge
Jeff Lira
Erin Maguire
Becky Misiorowski
Marty Radcliffe
Mike Westra


Catering/Los Angeles Michelson's Food Service and
Juliano Gallo
Chef Orlando Garcia
Catering/Yuma Papa's Catering
Craft Service Reel Craft Service
Buz Kramer
Gary Kramer
Brett Kramer
Lynne Kramer
Mark Borg


Paramedics Mike McNally
Sandy McNally


Ancient Egyptian Language Re-Creation and Egyptology Consultant Dr. Stuart Smith


International Publicity Dennis Davidson & Associates
Unit Publicist Cirina Catania Kay
Publicity Intern Nicoline Riis
Documentarian Ed Marsh
Documentary/Stills Photographer Claudett Barius
Additional Stills Kimberly Wright
Plate Photographer Michael Middleton


Animals by Worldwide Movie Animals
Wranglers David J. McMillan
William C. Rivers
Dennis Rivers
Julie Rivers
Trainers Robert "Chad" Dunn
Madeleine Klein
American Humane Representative on Set Netta Bank


Model Unit
Model Unit Coordinator Robert Brown
Directors of Photography Jonathan Taylor
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, BVK
Peter Krause
First Assistant Camera Michael Walker
Terry Moews
Second Assistant Camera Kevin Potter
Gaffer Steve Gero
Script Supervisor Gretchen Oehler
Set Dresser Jeff Hay
Co-Foremen David Emery
Greg Stuhl
Sculptors Michael Hosch
Tully Summers
Mold Maker Timothy Leach
Model Shop Coordinator Frank Vittori
Production Assistants Inger Christiansen
Ken Fix, Jr.
Mike Gabrawhy
Ken Rawlinson
John Riley


Stargate and Other Sculptures by
Art, Sculpture and Production, Inc.
Crew
Eric Darch
Brian Holloway
Anthony Lekas
Tony Mancinetti
Daniel Miller
Bernardo F. Munoz
Timothy Niver
Suzie Schneider
John Sclender
Daniel Trupiano
Dave Tye
Eric Verderame


Model Makers
C. Mitchell Bryan
Dave Chamberlain
Randall Cooper
Pamela Houlihan
Jennifer Howard
Steve Hyde
Jeff Kalmus
Jason Kaufman
Robert Kohut
Donald Matheson III
Ann Marie Riley
Michael "Maxx" Kaufman
Heather Rae Roberts
Thomas Rush
Richard King Slifka
Tamara Waters
Louis Zutavern


Kleiser-Walczak Construction Company, Inc.
Digital Visual Effect Staff
Executive Producers Jeff Kleiser
Diana Walczak
Digital Effects Supervisor Jeffrey A. Okun
Line Producer Robert O'Haver
Production Manager Thomas M. Boland
Software Development Frank Vitz
Technical Supervisor Derry Frost
Senior Animators Eileen O'Neill
Jeffery A. Williams
Animators Mark M. Pompian
Mary Nelson
Michael Rivero
Patsy Frost
Randy Bauer
Art Morel
Animation Assistants Erika Walczak
Joe Hall
Daniel Klem
Assistant Coordinator Lorraine "Deedle" Silver
Roto-Artists Alexander R. Pitt
Meg Freeman
Data Construction Stevan Del George
Digital Assistants Nicholas Hoppe
Robin Kristin Francis
Production Assistant Clea Jones
Additional Software Serge Sretschinsky
Systems Manager William Besanceney


Domino Digital Composites and Opticals by
Cinema Research Corporation
Domino Artists Mitch S. Drain
Brian Hanable
Dion Hatch


Optical and Digital Animation Effects
Available Light Limited


Animation Design and Supervision John T. Van Vliet
Effects Producer Katherine Kean
Animators January Nordman
Clint Colver
Bill Arance
Optical Printing Berverly Bernacki
Mona
Digital Bob Lyss
Editorial Coordinator Dana Desselle
Animation Camera And Scanning Joseph Thomas


Creature Department
Creature Effects Supervisor Patrick Tatopoulos


Mechanical Effects Crew
Mechanical Supervisor Russell Shinkle
Mechanical Effects A. Robert Capwell
Fred Folger
Samara Hagopian
Guy Himber


Creature Art Department
Dave Cavillo
Paul Barnes
Mitchell Coughlin
Barry Crane
Barry Demeter
Mike Elizalde
Johnnie Saiko Espirita
Eric Fiedler
Greg Figiel
Jacob Garber
Glen Hanz
Carol Jones
James Kagel
Karen Keener
Joseph Kelly
Marc Maitre
James McPherson
Eve Niemand
Carolyn Oros
Brian Penikas
Art Pimentel
Pierre Quinton
Sally Ray
Sam Sainz
Greg Solomon
Michael Spatola
Scott Stoddard
Pedro Valdez
Robert Watson


Hair Supervisor Stuart Artingsall
Hair Department Jana Crawford
Karen Lafler
Paul McAvene
Ursula Ward
Shop Coordinator Oana Bogdan


Music Performed by Sinfonia of London
Recorded and Mixed at Air Studios,
Lynhurst Hall, London
Engineered by Geoff Foster


Egyptian Percussion Performed by
Hossam Ramsey


Models Filmed at
Santa Clarita Studios
Santa Clarita, California


Completion Guaranty Provided by
International Film Guarantors, Inc.


Production financing arranged by F.I.L.M.S. (Guernsey) Ltd. and
Credit Lyonnais Bank Nederland N.V. Production financing
provided by Berliner Bank A.G. (London branch), BNP Bank N.V., Credit
Lyonnais Bank Nederland N.V., De Nationale Investerings Bank N.V.,
Banque Internationale A Luxembourg S.A. and Banque Worms.


Production Insurance Arranged by
Marc J. Federman
Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.


Merchandise Licensing by
Creative Licensing Corporation


Special Thanks to
Vasili Vangelos


The Arizona Film Commission
The Yuma Film Commission
The City of Long Beach
The Queen Mary, Long Beach, California
Los Angeles County Film Office:
Economic Development Corporation/Los Angeles County Film Office Staff
Michael D. Antonovich, Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors
Rosa Fuquay, Deputy
Los Angeles County Department of Public Works:
Buster Gaston
Jim Huntley
Tom Tidemanson


Taylor MacCrae


Quechan Indian Reservation, California
Bureau of Land Management, El Centro Office


Tom Feinman
Martin St. Pierre
Steve Martin's Working Wildlife Ranch
A.C.E. Personnel Services
American Humane Association


Camera Cranes and Dollies Provided by
Chapman - L.A.


Loan of the Hazbot Robot Provided by
NASA
and the California Institute of Technology,
Jet Propulsion Laboratory


Chandler Studios


Read the Signet Novel


Play the Electronic Games by Acclaim


Learn about the making of Stargate on the CD-ROM
"Secrets of Stargate"
from Compton's Newmedia


Music from the Soundrack on
Milan


Negative Cutting by Gary Burritt
Color by Deluxe Laboratories
Color Timers Phil Hetos
Jim Passon
Title Design by Anthony Goldschmidt
Main Titles by Pacific Title
Prints by Deluxe Laboratories
Dolby Stereo Consultant Robert S. Warren
DTS Consultants James Ketcham
Jeff Levison
Filmed in

Panavision®

Stargate is a trademark of Le Studio Canal+ (U.S.)

©1994 Le Studio Canal+ (U.S.)
All Rights Reserved
Unauthorized duplication prohibited

Filmed on Location in

Yuma, Arizona
Long Beach, California

American Humane Association

Animal Action was monitored by
The American Humane Association

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this motion picture are fictitious. Any identification with or similarity to actual persons, living of dead, or to actual events is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, duplication or reproduction of this motion picture or videotape, or any part thereof (including the soundrack), may result in severe civil and criminal penalties.

Le Studio Canal+ (U.S.) is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world.


Références

  1. Ce terme est généralement intraduisible en français car il est beaucoup plus vaste que la fonction de « chef décorateur » correspondante dans le métier du cinéma en France. Aux USA, un Production designer s'occupe véritablement de l'aspect visuel d'un film à tous niveaux et supervise les quatre principaux départements artistiques : décors, accessoires, costumes et maquillage.